Paxtonia  PTA sponsors many great programs throughout the school year. Below are a list of the different committees . 

Want to Volunteer?  Simply contact the committee chairs for the event you want to help out with and they will be able to give you more information or contact the PTA Board.

If no one is listed on a committee, would you like to be the chairperson ?

 

 

 

 

 

  
  Committee             Chair             Co-Chairs
                                                                      

 After School Clubs  Sandy Kitchen Debbie Lovelidge
 Art Goes to School Allison Hess Jackie Whiting
 Bingo Night Alison Long,Alison Yarrish
 Block Parents Joann Reeser  
 Book Fair Liane Petras,Karen Greene Sarah Winters
 BoxTop$ for Education 

Natalie Foxwell

Teresa Bavlish,Stacy Bowman

 Campbell's Labels 

Teresa Bavlish

 Can Tab Collection 

Randa Ross

 
 CapriSun Recycling

Heather Starliper

 
 Cartridge Recycling Teresa Bavlish   
 Coca-Cola Rewards Lisa Rummel  Stacy Bowman
 Contact Newsletter Ken D'Souza
 Dads and Doughnuts Kelli Belmont
 Fifth Grade Certificate Awards    
 Fifth Grade Fun Day Gifts    

 Fifth Grade Fun Day


 Fifth Grade Slide Show

 

 


 

 

 

 Five Below Fundraiser

Michelle Clark

 

 Friendship Center Night

Andrea Strange ,Brandy Myers

 

 Fundraiser

Jessica Gasper, Alison Long

 Kim Wise Chris Yarrish,JoAnn Reeser,Meredith Gill

 Giant/Karns Coordinator

Karen Yeselavage

 

 Hershey Park Volunteers

 

 

 Hershey Park Ticket Sales

Ann-Marie Ring

 

 Historian/Film

 

Eric Miller

Karen Yeselavage

 Holiday Activities

Cathy Agostino

 

 Honorary Life Membership

1st Vice President

 

 Hospitality

Beth Miller

 

 Ice Cream Social 

Nicole Erb

Michele Schooley

 In School Assemblies

Suzy Jones 

 

 In School Volunteers

Randa Ross

 

 International Days

Myra Taylor, Brandy Myers

Stephanie Owens,Jen Wick, Holly O'Neill, Jen Regina, Sombrata Bandyopadhyay

 ‘Kid Stuff' Books

Kelli Belmont

 

 Legislative

Margo Wright

 

 May Fair  

 Jeri Bowden, Heather Andy

Amy Lingle

 Membership 

Elizabeth Hamilton

 

 Moms and Muffins

Scott Miller 

 

 Mustang's make a difference

Michele Schooley

 

 Nominating Committee

Karen Yeselavage

 

 Parent Advisory Committee

Margo Wright

 

 PTA Meeting Rewards

Lisa Rummel

 

 PTA Programs

Lisa Rummel

 

 Playground Equipment

Sharon Steiner 

 

 Reading Incentive Program 

 Karen Yeselavage

 

 Race for Education

Group Effort!!

Allison Yarrish,Joann Reeser, Jessica Gasper

 Reflections

Bill & Claudia Maguffee

 

Santa's Workshop

 

Jody Lewis,Michelle Rostalski

 

 

   

 Scholarship 

2nd Vice President  

 
 School Spirit Lori Hoffman  Leanne Vene
 Science Fair Greg & Dawn Fry  
 Student Directory Stacy Bowman  Liane Petras
 Sunny Delight Labels Stacy Bowman  
 Talent Show  Jackie Brown, Kim Wise  
 Teacher/Staff Appreciation  Ann-Marie Ring, Stephanie Owens, Beth Miller  

  

 Turkey Hill Moo$  Jerri Bowden  
 Yearbook  Paula Judd, Seth Deitrick  Mridula Mishra
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

    Mar 3rd:  PTA Meeting         Mar 9th :Roller Skating PArty      Mar 23rd: Friendship Center Family Night